RemontadaIt's not over until the final whistle
MS Tzeirey Haifa
Israel

Remontada MS Tzeirey Haifa vs MS Tirat HaCarmel

Why they came back

The last 15 minutes

2 goals by MS Tzeirey Haifa came after the 75th minute. It's not over until the final whistle.

Fan predictions

Before kick-off, only 12% of fans backed MS Tzeirey Haifa to win. Almost nobody saw it coming.

The match in one curve

Ahead by 2 goalsAhead by one goalLevelBehind by one goalBehind by 2 goals0153045607590HT2'49'78'89'Lowest pointEqualiser
BehindLevelAheadMS Tzeirey Haifa goal MS Tirat HaCarmel goal

Match story

  1. 2'

    Goal opened the scoring for MS Tirat HaCarmel, putting MS Tirat HaCarmel ahead 1-0.

  2. 49'

    An own goal for MS Tirat HaCarmel, putting MS Tirat HaCarmel ahead 2-0.

  3. 78'

    Goal pulled one back for MS Tzeirey Haifa, MS Tirat HaCarmel still lead 2-1.

  4. 89'

    Goal equalised for MS Tzeirey Haifa, to make it 2-2.

The match in numbers

MS Tzeirey HaifaMS Tirat HaCarmel
50%Possession50%
0Corners1

Fan predictions before kick-off

MS Tzeirey Haifa 12%Draw 25%Tirat Akarmel 63%
from 8 votes

MS Tzeirey Haifa's record after falling behind

3times came back from behind
1ended in a win
5points won from behind
2 goalsbiggest deficit overturned
0times led and lost it

Every MS Tzeirey Haifa comeback this season